PRIVACY POLICIES

CANEMBAL SISTEMAS DE EMBALAJE, S.L. will process your personal data in order to respond to the requests made. You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion and portability of your data, limitation and opposition to their processing, as well as not to be subject to decisions based solely on the automated processing of your data, where appropriate, in the email address canembal@canembal.com.

In the event that you subscribe to our newsletter, we inform you that your data will be processed outside the European Union by our mail manager who is certified as having an appropriate level of data protection Privacy Shield.

We recommend that you read the privacy policy before providing us with your personal data.

PRIVACY POLICY

WHO IS RESPONSIBLE FOR PROCESSING YOUR DATA?

WHAT KIND OF DATA DO WE PROCESS?

FOR WHAT PURPOSE DO WE PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

WHAT IS THE LEGITIMACY FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR DATA?

HOW LONG WILL WE KEEP YOUR DATA?

WILL WE SHARE YOUR DATA WITH THIRD PARTIES?

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS WHEN YOU PROVIDE US WITH YOUR DATA?

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY.

INFORMATION ABOUT COOKIES

CANEMBAL SISTEMAS DE EMBALAJE, S.L. hereby informs of its privacy policy applied to personal data. The use of the website does not imply that the user must provide any information regarding his identity, and the company cannot associate it with a specific user. In the event that personal data is supplied, this information will be collected and used in accordance with the limitations and rights set out in the aforementioned regulation.

PRIVACY POLICIES

WHO IS RESPONSIBLE FOR PROCESSING YOUR DATA?

RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROCESSING of your data is: CANEMBAL SISTEMAS DE EMBALAJE, S.L.

CIF: B73999914

Postal Address: P.I. EL SALADAR C, Calle Balson de Guillén -Sa, 7, 30850, Totana, MURCIA

E-mail: canembal@canembal.com

WHAT KIND OF DATA DO WE PROCESS?

Depending on the products, services or functionalities that you want to enjoy at every moment we will need to treat some data or others.  In general, these data will be, depending on the case, the following:

Your identification data (For example: Your name, surname, language, country from which you interact with us, contact details, etc.)

Connection, geolocation and navigation data (in case you interact with us from your mobile phone, for example)

Commercial information if you subscribe to our newsletter.

Data about your tastes and preferences.

Remember that, when we ask you to fill in your personal data to give you access to some functionality or service of the web, we will mark some fields as obligatory, since they are data that we need to be able to give you the service or to give you access to the functionality in question.

Please note that if you decide not to provide us with this information, you may not be able to complete your registration as a user or you may not be able to enjoy these services or functionalities.

FOR WHAT PURPOSE DO WE PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

Depending on how you interact with our website, we will treat your personal data for the following purposes:

1.To deal with requests or enquiries you make through the various means incorporated into our website.

We only process personal data that is strictly necessary to manage or resolve your request or inquiry.

  1. For marketing purposes.

To the extent that you subscribe to our Newsletter, your personal data will be used for the periodic sending of company newsletters.

You must remember that you can unsubscribe from the Newsletter at any time and free of charge by communicating it to CANEMBAL SISTEMAS DE EMBALAJE, S.L. at the e-mail address canembal@canembal.com,

  1. For the management of social networks

In the case that you follow us or contact us through the different social networks in which we are present, we will treat the data that you provide us through the same ones. with the only purpose of giving answer to your messages or comments and the management of our contact list.

  1. Analysis of usability and quality to improve our services (Cookies)

If you access our Platform, we inform you that we will treat your navigation data for analytical and statistical purposes, that is, to understand the way in which users interact with our Platform and thus be able to introduce improvements to it. Likewise, on occasions, we carry out quality actions and surveys aimed at finding out the degree of satisfaction of our customers and users and detecting those areas in which we can improve.

WHAT IS THE LEGITIMACY FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR DATA?

The legal basis that allows us to treat your personal data also depends on the purpose for which we treat them, thus we will find different legal bases by virtue of the following purposes:

  1. Attention to information requests.

The legal basis for the treatment of your data is the informed consent to answer the queries raised through the website, which implies the acceptance of these conditions by the person concerned.

  1. Marketing.

The legitimate basis for processing your data for marketing purposes is the consent you give.

  1. Social networks

The basis of legitimacy is the informed consent to answer the questions raised through the social network, as well as the moment when you follow us and want to be part of our contact list.

  1. Usability and quality analysis (Cookies)

User’s consent to the implantation of cookies.

HOW LONG WILL WE KEEP YOUR DATA?

1.Request for information.

We will process your data for as long as it is necessary to deal with your request or inquiry and subsequently 1 year.

  1. Marketing

We will treat your data until you request cancellation or unsubscribe from the newsletter.

  1. Social networks

We will process your data for as long as it is necessary to deal with your request or inquiry and as long as you are a follower of our profile.

WILL WE SHARE YOUR DATA WITH THIRD PARTIES?

In order to fulfill the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy, it is necessary for us to give access to your personal data to third parties who support us in the services we offer you and which are detailed below:

  • Technology service providers

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS WHEN YOU GIVE US YOUR DETAILS?

We are committed to respecting the confidentiality of your personal data and to ensuring that you can exercise your rights.

You can exercise them free of charge by sending us an e-mail to our address canembal@canembal.com, simply indicating the reason for your request and the right you wish to exercise.

If we consider it necessary to identify you, we may ask you for a copy of a document proving your identity. In particular, regardless of the purpose or the legal basis on which we process your data, you have the right to

Ask us for access to your data held by us.

Ask us to rectify the data we already have. Please note that by actively providing us with your personal data by any means, you warrant that it is true and accurate and you agree to notify us of any changes or modifications to it.

Ask us to delete your data to the extent that they are no longer necessary for the purpose for which we need to process them as we have previously informed you, or that we no longer have the legitimacy to do so.

To ask us to limit the processing of your data, which means that in certain cases you may ask us to temporarily suspend the processing of the data or to keep it beyond the time necessary when you may need it. If you have given us your consent to process your data for any purpose, you also have the right to withdraw it at any time.

Furthermore, where the processing of your data is based on our legitimate interest, you also have the right to object to the processing of your data.

Finally, we inform you of your right to lodge a complaint with the relevant data protection supervisory authority, in particular the Spanish Data Protection Agency

https://www.agpd.es/portalwebAGPD/index-ides-idphp.php

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY.

We may change the information contained in this Privacy Policy at any time. If we do so, we will notify you by various means through the Platform, or even notify you at your email address when the change in question is significant to your privacy, so that you can review the changes, assess them and, if necessary, oppose or unsubscribe from any service or functionality.

COOKIE INFORMATION

We use cookies and similar devices to facilitate your navigation on the Platform, to know how you interact with us and, in certain cases, to be able to show you advertising based on your browsing habits. Please read our Cookie Policy to learn more about the cookies and similar devices we use, their purpose and other information of interest.